Children & Youth Advisory Board

Members

  • Dennis Ditch
    Term expires: January 31, 2021
  • Beth Gillan
    Term expires: January 31, 2021
  • Donna Jenereski
    Term expires: October 2020
  • David L. Montgomery, Esq.
    Term expires: April 30, 2020
  • Alice Nunes
    Term expires: March 31, 2020
  • Paula Opalka
    Term expires: April 30, 2020


  • Linda Peifer
    Term expires: June 24, 2022
  • Arlene Quinlan
    Term expires: July 30, 2020
  • Angela Schnur
    Term expires: October 31, 2020 
  • Cynthia Thompson
    Term expires: July 1, 2022
  • Leslie Osche, Ex-Officio
    Butler County Commissioner

Appointment & Term Length

All members of the Board are appointed by the Board of Commissioners. Terms are for 3 years.